.

Thomas Adams, Candidate for Caldwell-West Caldwell Board of Education

Retired high school teacher is seeking one of two open seats on the board.

General Information

Name : Mr. Thomas D. Adams
Also known as : TA
Date of birth : 21 February 1950
Place of residence : West Caldwell

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : University of Rhode Island
Degree : BA in Political Science
Year of graduation : 1972

Grad school

University : Seton Hall University
Degree : MA in Administrtion and Supervision
Year of graduation : 1981

Employment Information

Job titles held : Retired teacher

Political Information

Party affiliation : Republican
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: A seat on the Caldwell-West Caldwell Board of Education
Chamber/district:
Incumbent: No
Previous elective offices : None
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : None

Campaign Manager

Name : Mike Dancy
Title : Treasurer

Other facts

  • 50-year resident of the Caldwells
  • 40 years of teaching and coaching
WC October 18, 2012 at 07:39 PM
Ladies and gentlemen....your 2012 Teachers Union-supported BOE candidate!

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »